Cupressus Sempervirens ITALIAN CYPRESS

CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS • ITALIAN CYPRESS FOR SALE

From 24" box Italian cypress to huge specimens South Coast Wholesale (SCW) maintains a large inventory of Italian cypress certified for fast shipping throughout California, Texas and Florida. We also ship our Italian cypress to Las Vegas and Phoenix Arizona (and surrounding)
Please call or send us an Email for all Pricing & Availability Questions.

Or if you need Expert Advice, you're in luck...we are the Italian cypress Experts


QUOTES@SOUTHCOASTWHOLESALE.COM

1-888-326-7256


Supplying Quality Italian cypress for over 15 years

Have Italian cypress Questions? Need Pricing? Call or Email Us Today!

QUOTES@SOUTHCOASTWHOLESALE.COM  |  1-888-326-7256

Please call or send us an Email for all Pricing & Availability Questions.

Or if you need Expert Advice, you're in luck...we are the Italian cypress Experts

CUPRESSUS SEMPERVIRENS - ITALIAN CYPRESS FOR SALE

Introduction to the Cupressus sempervirens - Italian cypress

Cupressus sempervirens


We have Italian cypress for sale wholesale.  In addition to California, our Italian cypress are certified for shipping to Texas and Florida.  We also ship to Las Vegas Nevada and Phoenix Arizona (and surrounding)


Scientific name: Cupressus sempervirens
Pronunciation: koo-PRESS-us sem-per-VYE-renz
Common name(s): Italian Cypress
Family: Cupressaceae

With its narrow columnar habit of growth, this evergreen forms tall, dark green columns 40 to 60 feet in height in the western United States but are often much shorter. Trees are normally no more than three feet wide. The scale-like leaves lend a very fine texture to any setting. Planted three feet apart, they make a dense screen. Italian Cypress is often used for framing, as a strong accent around large buildings, or in the formal landscape.

Origin: not native to North America

DESCRIPTION
Height: 40 to 60 feet
Spread: 3 to 6 feet
Crown uniformity: symmetrical canopy with a
regular (or smooth) outline, and individuals have more
or less identical crown forms
Crown shape: columnar
Crown density: dense
Growth rate: medium
Texture: fine

Loading Large Italian cypress shipping to Florida. We ship to California, Las Vegas, Texas, Florida

Loading Large Italian cypress shipping to Florida. We ship to California, Las Vegas, Texas, Florida

Have Questions? Need Pricing? Call or Email Us Today!

QUOTES@SOUTHCOASTWHOLESALE.COM

1-888-326-7256

Please call or send us an Email for all Pricing & Availability Questions.

Or if you need Expert Advice, you're in luck...we are the Italian cypress Experts

Top Of Page

OUR PALMS & TREES CAN BE SEEN AT

 Wynn Encore Las Vegas, Marriott Newport Beach, Petco Park San Diego, Union Square San Francisco, Ysabel Restaurant West Hollywood, Phoenix Zoo Phoenix Arizona, Pardall Road Santa Barbara, The Summit Las Vegas, Universal Studios Los Angeles, Ritz Carlton Grand Cayman, Port of Los Angeles, PGA Jacksonville, Disney Anaheim, Disney Orlando, Universal Studios Orlando, Sheraton Ft. Lauderdale, Knott's Berry Farm & Knott's Soak City and many Commercial Properties and Private Estates in Beverly Hills CA, Bel Air CA, Malibu CA, Newport Coast CA, Montecito CA, Napa CA, Las Vegas NV, Phoenix AZ, Scottsdale AZ, El Paso TX, Houston TX, West Palm Beach FL & Miami FL and the list goes on.... 

 

South Coast Wholesale ships throughout California, Arizona, Nevada, Texas, & Florida.

And ships regularly to:

California San Diego, Orange County, Riverside, Los Angeles, Bel Air, Beverly Hills, SF Bay Area including San Jose, Silicon Valley, Napa & Sacramento.

Arizona Phoenix & Surrounding (Scottsdale, Mesa, Peoria, Tucson)

Nevada Las Vegas & Surrounding

Texas El Paso, Houston, Austin, Dallas

Florida Jacksonville, Tampa, Orlando, West Palm Beach, Ft Lauderdale, Miami

Subscribe

Sign up to hear from us about specials, new arrivals, and tips